Top 10 Frigidaire Ffps4533qm Defrost Timer

0
925 reviews analysed

1. Supco S8145-00 Complete Commercial Defrost Timer (Replaces Paragon 8145-00)

Supco S8145-00 Complete Commercial Defrost Timer (Replaces Paragon 8145-00)

Feature

2. Frigidaire 215846604 Defrost Timer

Frigidaire 215846604 Defrost Timer

Feature

Description

Product Description

This is an O.E.M. authorized part. Fits with various FRIGIDAIRE Brand models. OEM Part 215846604.

From the Manufacturer

This is a genuine replacement part. The model number and name for the following item is: Frigidaire 215846604 Defrost Timer

3. Supplying Demand 241705102 Refrigerator Defrost Timer Fits AP5986785 PS11726371

Supplying Demand 241705102 Refrigerator Defrost Timer Fits AP5986785 PS11726371

Feature

4. 215846604 Defrost Timer for 215846604 Frigidaire & Kenmore Refrigerators, Replace 241809402 PS423802

215846604 Defrost Timer for 215846604 Frigidaire & Kenmore Refrigerators, Replace 241809402 PS423802

Feature

Description

Works with the following models: Kenmore 2533111330L, Kenmore 2536080240J, Kenmore 2536151240A, Kenmore 25361522019, Kenmore 25361532806, etc.

Replaces part numbers: AP2592907, 241809402, PS423802, R000422503, R000900129, R422503, W188C189A06, W188C189A07, etc.

Works with most top name brands: Frigidaire, Kenmore, Crosley, Kelvinator, Westinghouse, Tappan, Gibson.

When do we need change new defrost timer ?
If your refrigerator is running non-stop, or is not running at all, you may need to check and replace the defrost timer.

5. Ultra Durable 215846602 Refrigerator Defrost Timer Replacement Part by Blue Stars – Exact Fit For Frigidaire & Kenmore Refrigerators – Replaces 215846606 240371001 241621501 AP2111929 PS423801

Ultra Durable 215846602 Refrigerator Defrost Timer Replacement Part by Blue Stars – Exact Fit For Frigidaire & Kenmore Refrigerators – Replaces 215846606 240371001 241621501 AP2111929 PS423801

Feature

Description

SPECIFICATIONS
The 215846602 Refrigerator Defrost Timer are part of the defrost circuit in your refrigerator and freezer. The defrost heater is what melts the frost buildup on the evaporator coils, and it can prevent your freezer from frosting up. If your timer fails, the heater will not get the energy it needs to run, and frost will continue to build up. Test the defrost thermostat and the defrost heater with a multi-meter. If they are in working order it is likely that the defrost timer is the faulty component of the circuit and needs to be replaced. Before you begin this repair make sure the appliance has been unplugged.

Works with the following models: Kenmore 25331115304, Kenmore 25331123302, Kenmore 25331133303, etc.

Replaces part numbers: 215846606, 240371001, 241621501, AP2111929, PS423801, etc.

Works with most top name brands: Frigidaire, Kenmore, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, Uni, Westinghouse, Crosley, Electrolux.

Fix the following symptoms:
Fridge too warm
Freezer section too warm
Freezer not defrosting
Will not start

Count on our 215846602 Refrigerator Defrost Timer Replacement part for an unrivaled mix of durability, convenient functionality, and great value for money. Click ‘Add to Cart’ now!

If you are unsure our replacement part will fit your appliance model, you can ask us in Customer questions & answers section or contact us by visiting the Blue Stars LLC storefront — click the “Blue Stars LLC” on a product page to get to the storefront — then click the “Ask a question” link under Further Information. Select your reason, and then tell us about the question.

The Frigidaire brand names and logos are the registered trademarks of their respective owners. Any use of the Frigidaire brand name or model designation for this product is made solely for purposes of demonstrating compatibility.

6. 120V 6 Hour 21 Minutes AP2592907 Defrost Timer for Frigidaire 215846604 Fits Refrigerators and Freezers

120V 6 Hour 21 Minutes AP2592907 Defrost Timer for Frigidaire 215846604 Fits Refrigerators and Freezers

Feature

Description

Frigidaire 215846604 Defrost Timer Replacement
Dimensions: 1.5 x 2.5 x 3.5 inches
Genuine Frigidaire part. Frigidaire brands include Electrolux, Frigidaire, Gibson, Kelvinator, Westinghouse, and others.
Part Number 215846604 (AP2592907) replaces 08003824, 08011620, 1748201, 241809401, 241809402, 29811-3, 442754, 5300541134, 5300800692, 5308003824, 54113-1, 54113-4, 55448-3, 55448-4, 55467-1, 8003824, AH423802, CC304, EA423802, F111812, G000158274, G000158291, G000173814, G000187005, G000187464, G158274, G163818, G169069, G173814, G174821, G178820, G185160, G187464, K1224661, K1224662, K1226501, K1226502, K1227229, K1227920, K1227927, K1228104, K1228105, K1230354, K1230534, K1233374, K1233375, NR00422503, PS423802, R000422503, R000900129, R422503, W188C189A06, W188C189A07, WR422503, B00DM8MALY.

7. 215846602 Defrost Timer Replacement for Frigidaire Refrigerators – Compatible with Part Number GP4, AP2111929, 12762, 241621501, 240371001, 604-73086, PS423801, CC313, CC902, CC925

215846602 Defrost Timer Replacement for Frigidaire Refrigerators - Compatible with Part Number GP4, AP2111929, 12762, 241621501, 240371001, 604-73086, PS423801, CC313, CC902, CC925

Feature

Description

UpStart Components Replacement 215846602 Defrost Timer

Compatible with:
Part Number AP2111929
Part Number 00624728
Part Number 00626234
Part Number 00628510
Part Number 00628518
Part Number 0628510
Part Number 08000559
Part Number 08006054
Part Number 08950148
Part Number 12762
Part Number 187484D
Part Number 187484F
Part Number 240371001
Part Number 241621501
Part Number 3203657
Part Number 5300628518
Part Number 5301090474
Part Number 5303203657
Part Number 5303211155
Part Number 5303211680
Part Number 5303270622
Part Number 5303275811
Part Number 5303321133
Part Number 5303321915
Part Number 5304457327
Part Number 5308006054
Part Number 5308006992
Part Number 604-73086
Part Number 628518
Part Number 8000559
Part Number AH423801
Part Number C000062797
Part Number C62797
Part Number CC313
Part Number CC902
Part Number CC925
Part Number D007004112
Part Number D7004112
Part Number DG187005
Part Number EA423801
Part Number F000111695
Part Number G000187484
Part Number G172706
Part Number G174820
Part Number G186580
Part Number G187005
Part Number G187484
Part Number GP4
Part Number M1090167
Part Number M1090474
Part Number N8000559
Part Number PS423801
Part Number R000900241
Part Number R000900764
Part Number R900241
Frigidaire 215846602

Please note: This is an UpStart Components Brand replacement part, NOT an OEM product. All mentions of brand names or model descriptions are made strictly to illustrate compatibility. All brand names and logos are registered trademarks of their respective owners. This product is not affiliated with any brands and is not covered under any warranties offered by the original manufacturers. Any warranties for this product are offered solely by UpStart Components.

8. Refrigerator Defrost Timer Kit for Whirlpool / Sears / Maytag Refrigerator Part # 482493

Refrigerator Defrost Timer Kit for Whirlpool / Sears / Maytag Refrigerator Part # 482493

Feature

Description

This is non-original replacement defrost timer.

It replaces 482493, 14210016, 2188372, 2188376, 4318057, 482489, 548044, 56906, 790077, 833757, 833795, 833840, 850019, 850038, 850343, 850344, 850345, 850609, 850695, 850731, 850845, 850847, 850878, 850879, 851061, 851106, 851200, 851269, 851701, 851971, 943436, 945513, 945514, 978266, 978472, 989280, 989281, CC309, CC904, CC906, D70041-12, FSP482493, GP6, GP9, R0950217, Y0053736, Y0055525, Y0056627, Y0056768, Y0056906, Y0311209, AP5985208, PS11723171

This part works with the following brands: Kenmore, Whirlpool, KitchenAid, Roper, Amana, Estate, Crosley, Inglis, Caloric, Magic Chef, Maytag.

9. Repairwares Refrigerator Defrost Timer 218724501 for Select Frigidaire and Kenmore Models

Repairwares Refrigerator Defrost Timer 218724501 for Select Frigidaire and Kenmore Models

Feature

Description

A refrigerator defrost timer manages the defrost functions of your freezer. When this part fails or begins to fail the refrigerator may get too warm, leak, fail to freeze, or fail to defrost properly. This refrigerator defrost timer is a universal aftermarket part that’s compatible with a wide variety of models and brands. Always take appropriate safety precautions when performing troubleshooting or repairs.

Universal replacement for many part numbers, including: 451861 3001638 3007517 3016187 08002658 8002658 08011857 8011857 215505000 215945900 218724501 5300179300 5300422504 5303007517 5303016187 2656D71H03 AH428556 C000056879 C000460837 D007004113 D007004116 DG165204 EA428556 G000165204 G000179300 G165204 G165218 G179300 G188540 K1224663 K1224664 K1226503 K1226504 K1227336 K1227928 K1228443 K1230355 K1233381 K1233382 NR00422504 PS428556 R000422502 R000422504 R422504

10. Edgewater Parts 241809402 Defrost Timer Compatible With Frigidaire Refrigerator

Edgewater Parts 241809402 Defrost Timer Compatible With Frigidaire Refrigerator

Feature

Conclusion

By our suggestions above, we hope that you can found Frigidaire Ffps4533qm Defrost Timer for you.Please don’t forget to share your experience by comment in this post. Thank you!

Home Previews
Logo
Enable registration in settings - general